LEATHERHEAD RESEARCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
HARSTON MILL ROYSTON ROAD HARSTON CAMBRIDGE UNITED KINGDOM CB22 7GG

Company number
09528674
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 April 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCIENCE GROUP LIMITED30 June 2015
SGL1 LIMITED16 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Jonathan Brett as a director on 2021-07-23

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Miss Sarah Elizabeth Cole on 2021-05-21

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TAMARA KAHN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEATHERHEAD RESEARCH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company