L.E.C. ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Company number 03874503



Last updated 15 March 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD BYRE 73 LONGDEAN PARK CHESTER LE STREET COUNTY DURHAM DH3 4DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2018

Next statement due by 24 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRESSWELL LAUNDERETTE LIMITED24 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/11/1813 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017View PDF
22/11/1722 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-11-30)
Current assets
£1.46k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.44k
Shareholders funds
£22
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company