LECS (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
Archer House Britland Estate Northbourne Road Eastbourne East Sussex England BN22 8PW

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Current assets
£270.85k
Fixed assets
£9.48k
Current creditors
£87.85k
Shareholders funds
£142.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02633983
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
31 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2021

Next statement due by 14 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFT & ESCALATOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED16 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Lee Dean as a director on 2022-03-11

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

11/08/2011 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID ALAN COOPER / 31/07/2020

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company