LECTEC SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
DEE HOUSE HAMPTON COURT MANOR PARK RUNCORN CHESHIRE WA7 1TT

Company number
08075318
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
18 May 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2020

Next statement due by 1 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L&JOH LIMITED21 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

21/05/1921 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/06/181 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LECTEC SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company