LECTROS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

LECTROS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
UNIT 3 BORAN COURT
NETWORK 65 BUSINESS PARK HAPTON
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB11 5TH
Phone: 0845 400 6666
Fax: 0845 400 3333
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03289540
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £18,972
Creditors due within one year: £3
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,972 -£3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £196,298 £177,323
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Latimer
9 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Antony Street
9 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 1997

Previous Company Names

WYKAMOL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2008
LECTROS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

KNOWSLEY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
UNIT 3
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE BB4 4RX
Changed 29 Jan 2008

HIGHSTONE HOUSE 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 23 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lectrosinternational.co.uk
www.lectrosinternational.com
www.lectros.international
www.lectros.active
www.lectrosinternational.management
www.lectros.net
www.lectrosinternational.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 11 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 12 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 26 Oct 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years