LEE COOPER GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2014

Address

LEE COOPER GROUP LIMITED
GLOUCESTER HOUSE
72 LONDON ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1NS
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other wearing apparel etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02984862
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1994
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
3 Mar 2007
Filed on:
1 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2009
Filed on:
27 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emmanuel Bazantay
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Dunkley
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Indira Hann
12 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVESTEC BANK PLC
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND INDEMNITY AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2009
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED AND INVESTEC BANK PLC
DEED OF PLEDGE OVER INVENTORY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2009
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
DEED OF VARIATION - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2007
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND INDEMNITY AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2005
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT FOR GE FACTOFRANCE SNC
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND INDEMNITY AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2005
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND INDEMNITY AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 373 LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

HAMILTON HOUSE MABLEDON PLACE
LONDON
WC1H 9BB
Changed 11 Jun 2010

6 SNOW HILL
LONDON
UK
EC1A 2AY
Changed 21 May 2010

6 FIRST FLOOR
6 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AY
UK
Changed 27 Jul 2009

LEE COOPER HOUSE
17 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 3UF
Changed 9 Jan 2009

DENMARK HOUSE
THE BROADWAY
LONDON
NW9 7BU
Changed 9 Jan 1996

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 13 Mar 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Mar 2007 1 Jun 2009 27
4 Mar 2006 12 Jul 2007 16
26 Feb 2005 31 Mar 2006 13
28 Feb 2004 22 Dec 2004 10
1 Mar 2003 6 Jan 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years