LEEDS-ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

LEEDS-ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
HUNSLET WORKS
PEPPER ROAD
LEEDS
W. YORKS. LS10 2RU.
Classification:

Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01673008
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2017 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £21,555 £87,596 £17,833
Debtors: £536,379 £416,790 £347,271
Creditors due within one year: £178,468 £210,677 £107,826
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £459,566 £394,115 £358,378
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £560
Total Assets less Liabilities: £525,599 £457,580 £430,816
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £525,599 £457,580 £430,816
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederick Lavery
before 30 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Dec 1982 ⇒ Present ( 34 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMALGAM LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2
10 PEPPER ROAD
LEEDS
LS10 2EU
Changed 6 Sep 1991

387 BARNSLEY ROAD
SANDAL
WAKEFIELD
Changed 18 Nov 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leedsengineeringsolutions.co.uk
www.leedsengineeringsolutions.com
www.leedsengineering.solutions
www.leedsengineeringsolutions.net
www.leedsengineeringsolutions.org.uk
www.leedsengineeringsolutions.org
www.leedsengineeringsolutions.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 25 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Mar 2013 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 85 times in the last few years