LEEDS FLEET HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06470582



Last updated 8 August 2019
Registered office address
HOWDEN CLOUGH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LEEDS ROAD BIRSTALL WEST YORKSHIRE WF17 0JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2019

Next statement due by 25 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINTERINGHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED7 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOANNE BUCKLAND / 10/05/2019View PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
08/02/198 February 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£453.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company