LEEDS PLAYHOUSE (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED

Company number 02441300



Last updated 18 June 2019
Registered office address
LEEDS PLAYHOUSE PLAYHOUSE SQUARE QUARRY HILL LEEDS ENGLAND LS2 7UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST YORKSHIRE PLAYHOUSE (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED29 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1829 October 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LEEDS THEATRE TRUST LIMITEDView PDF
25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/10/1819 October 2018CESSATION OF LEEDS THEATRE TRUST LIMITED AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company