LEEDS PROJECT CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 9 Jan 2014)

Address

LEEDS PROJECT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
6 CARR HILL NOOK
CALVERLEY
PUDSEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 5QF
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06768575
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
8 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Burt
3 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROMAXA LTD
Changed 8 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/01/2009 FROM
5 SUNNYBANK GROVE
THORNBURY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD3 7DJ
Changed 12 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/01/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 5 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leedsprojectconsultancy.co.uk
www.leedsprojectconsultancy.com
www.leedsprojectconsultancy.org.uk
www.leedsprojectconsultancy.and
www.leedsprojectconsultancy.net
www.leedsprojectconsultancy.company
www.leedsprojectconsultancy.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 8 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 10 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 4 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 21 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years