LEEKES LIMITED

Address

LEEKES LIMITED
MWYNDY BUSINESS PARK
MWYNDY
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAMORGAN
CF72 8PN
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00563751
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1956 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£981,202.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Cook
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Michael Fowler
12 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Emma Leeke
12 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Leeke
12 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stuart Leeke
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerald Leeke
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Peter Martin
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2016
BRIAN JOHN THURLEY FOR AND ON BEHALF OF D L THURLEY & SONS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2009
J H LEEKE AND SONS EXECUTIVE PENSION FUND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2007
J.H.LEEKE & SONS EXECUTIVE PENSION FUND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2005
THE NATIONAL ASSEMBLY FOR WALES
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

J.H.LEEKE AND SONS LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2005

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 2 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 25 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 147 times in the last few years