LEELAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
Norcliffe House Station Road Wilmslow SK9 1BU

Company number
03215790
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOSEBECK LIMITED24 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with no updates

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BENJAMIN TABERNER

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALLAN JOHN HAYWARD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company