LEEN NETWORKS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

LEEN NETWORKS LIMITED
4A STREATLEY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW6 7LH
Phone: 07768 467 899
Phone: 07435 862 099
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05899879
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
29 Apr 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £882 £536
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £882 £536
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,319 £355
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£15,437 £181
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,437 £181
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Brooker
8 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Newman
8 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEEN LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

3 RICHARDS STREET
SALISBURY VILLAGE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9GQ
Changed 11 Sep 2011

NEWFIELD WAY, ST. ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL4 0GB
Changed 1 Sep 2006

E STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE, ELSTREE, HERTS., WD6 3EW
Changed 14 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 25 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 4 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 4 Jun 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years