LEFTBRAIN LTD

Address

LEFTBRAIN LTD
41 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 6DR
(168 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06862587
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £16,090 £15,089 £15,089
Debtors: £84,750 £36,638 £36,638
Creditors due within one year: £74,765 £55,806 £55,806
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,075 -£3,779 -£3,779
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,450 £350 £350
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Bangs
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Jin
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREYBOX LTD
Changed 26 May 2009

Previous Addresses

18-22 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Sep 2016

UNIT B3 38 MOUNT PLEASANT
LONDON
WC1X 0AN
Changed 4 Jul 2016

UNIT 106 PANTHER HOUSE
38 MOUNT PLEASANT
LONDON
WC1X 0AN
Changed 8 Apr 2011

UNIT B 61 GEE STREET
LONDON
EC1V 3RS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2016 30 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years