LEFTONS GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

LEFTONS GROUP LIMITED
11-13 GENERAL STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCS
FY1 1RW
Phone: 01253 625 086
Phone: 01253 620 479
Web:
Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00601935
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1958
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 54 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 23 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
15 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
23 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cynthia Lefton
27 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Lefton
19 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Reuben Lefton
before 30 Apr 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Roth
17 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2001
MIDLAND BANK LTD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 1963

Previous Company Names

LEFTON BROS.LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

41-43 TOPPING STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY1 3AF
Changed 8 Feb 2006

156 CHURCH STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY1 3PS
Changed 1 Sep 2004

348-350 LYTHAM ROAD
BLACKPOOL
FY4 1DW
Changed 1 Jun 2002

156 CHURCH STREET
BLACKPOOL
FY1 3PS
Changed 18 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leftonsgroup.and
www.leftonsgroup.net
www.leftonsgroup.music
www.leftonsgroup.store
www.leftonsgroup.org
www.leftonsgroup.org.uk
www.leftons.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 21 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 5 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 3 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years