LEGACEE FAST FOOD LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Oct 2013

Address

LEGACEE FAST FOOD LIMITED
5 CHURCH MEADOW
MILTON-UNDER-WYCHWOOD
CHIPPING NORTON
OXON
ENGLAND
OX7 6JG
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04898305
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
22 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Sep 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
23 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2012
Filed on:
14 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £201 £501
Creditors due within one year: £250 £989
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51 -£388
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,902 £13,498
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,633 -£4,864
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,633 -£4,864
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Wall
3 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Wall
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DAVIES & WEEKES LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

168 BLUE BELL WAY
SHILTON PARK
CARTERTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1GD
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Mar 2011

5 DOVE COURT
DOVETREES
CARTERTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1AY
Changed 7 Oct 2010

90 BOVINGDON ROAD
CARTERTON
OXON
OX18 3UT
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Nov 2009

5 CHURCH MEADOW
MILTON-UNDER-WYCHWOOD
OXON
OX7 6JG
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Mar 2009

197 HASTINGS DRIVE
CARTERTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 3TS
Changed 9 Jul 2008

20 DEVON PLACE
CARTERTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 3TL
Changed 13 Apr 2007

14 DEVON PLACE
CARTERTON
OXFORDSHIRE OX18 3TL
Changed 23 Dec 2004

ANGEL HOUSE
HARDWICK
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX29 7QE
Changed 6 Oct 2003

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 28 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 23 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 21 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 20 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 21 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years