LEGACY BROADCAST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 Horizon Business Village 1 Brooklands Road Weybridge Surrey England KT13 0TJ

Company number
01910243
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2022

Next statement due by 2 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINESTRIPE LIMITED4 November 1985
MCMICHAEL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED22 August 1986
AMERSHAM TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED21 October 1986
ADVENT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED3 January 2002
VISLINK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED14 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company