LEGACY BUSINESS CENTRE 2 LLP

Company number OC333539



Last updated 16 June 2018
Registered office address
87 FIRS PARK AVENUE LONDON ENGLAND N21 2PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2018

Next statement due by 26 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEA VALLEY RESIDENTIAL LLP14 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/12/1712 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/06/1715 June 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/06/2017 FROM
1324-1326 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N20 9HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
10/04/1710 April 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2017 FROM
BROOK POINT 1412-1420 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N20 9BH
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£65.79k
Current assets
£1.07m
Current creditors
£825.00k
Shareholders funds
£1.66m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company