LEGACY COMPANY SEVEN LIMITED

Company number 02818266



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
7TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE 98 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4WU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 15 April 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 15 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 15 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 31 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REMGUARD LIMITED26 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/06/1614 June 2016PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2016 TO 15/04/2016View PDF
09/06/169 June 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JAMES NEWTONView PDF
20/05/1620 May 2016Annual return made up to 17 May 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-04-15)
Current assets
£1.41m
Fixed assets
£362.23k
Current creditors
£108.43k
Shareholders funds
£1.61m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company