LEGACY COMPANY THREE LTD.



Last updated 1 September 2016
Legal registered address
NO. 1 THELLOW HEATH PARK NORTHWICH ROAD ANTROBUS NORTHWICH CHESHIRE ENGLAND CW9 6JB

Company number
02760037
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2015

Next statement due by 26 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEDICATED MICROS LIMITED11 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1631 May 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JAMES NEWTON

View Document

24/04/1624 April 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAULINE NORSTROM

View Document

20/04/1620 April 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL PETRIE

View Document

20/04/1620 April 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY HELEN DOROSZKIEWICZ

View Document

12/03/1612 March 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2016 FROM
UNIT 1200 DARESBURY PARK
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
WA4 4HS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company