LEGGG LIMITED



Last updated 18 June 2019
Legal registered address
C/O VALENTINE & CO GLADE HOUSE 52-54 CARTER LANE LONDON EC4V 5EF

Company number
02841218
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 August 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCHIVAL RECORD MANAGEMENT PLC11 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/195 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2018 FROM C/O VALENTINE & CO 5 STIRLING COURT, STIRLING WAY BOREHAMWOOD HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 2FX

View Document

13/02/1813 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/02/2018 FROM OLD AIRFIELD SITE BURY ROAD CHEDBURGH BURY ST. EDMUNDS IP29 4UQ ENGLAND

View Document

08/02/188 February 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

08/02/188 February 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company