LEGION FM LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
LEVEL 14 THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG

Company number
03611290
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 August 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

84240 - Public order and safety activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGION SECURITY PLC6 October 2005
LEGION FM PLC1 July 2009
LEGION GROUP PLC1 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1330 September 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/07/2013

View Document

22/07/1322 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2013 FROM
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY

View Document

25/09/1225 September 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/07/2012

View Document

09/08/119 August 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/07/1129 July 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008570,00009131,00009294

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company