LEGO COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00368236



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
CAPITAL POINT 33 BATH ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 3UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 July 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGO U.K. LIMITED20 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/04/195 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
13/04/1813 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company