LEICA MICROSYSTEMS (GATESHEAD) LTD

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

LEICA MICROSYSTEMS (GATESHEAD) LTD
C/O GENETIX LTD QUEENSWAY
STEM LANE
NEW MILTON
HANTS
BH25 5NN
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01984637
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1986
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000,002.00 on 14 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
12 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2012
Filed on:
14 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bondlaw Secretaries Limited
15 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Julian Burke
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Cornelis Van Ophem
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Ward
7 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GENETIX EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2011
APPLIED IMAGING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

BIOSCIENCE CENTRE
TIMES SQUARE
SCOTSWOOD ROAD
NEWCASTLE
NE1 4EP
Changed 30 Jul 2008

93/96 CHADWICK ROAD
ASTMOOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 1PR
Changed 22 Jan 1990

CENTRE POINT
103 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1ED
Changed 28 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leicamicrosystems.co.uk
www.leicamicrosystems.com
www.leicamicrosyste.ms
www.leicamicrosystems.org
www.leicamicro.systems
www.leicamicrosystems.net
www.leicamicrosystems.industries

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 12 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 29 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 11 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 30 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 17 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years