LEICESTER CIRCUITS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Mar 2009

Address

LEICESTER CIRCUITS (UK) LIMITED
90 ST FAITHS LANE
NORWICH
NR1 1NE
(292 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04461673
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2002
Dissolution Date:
29 Mar 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
20 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2007
Filed on:
3 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Round
30 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Scott Williams
5 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
30 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tony Williams
14 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVENHAM TRUST PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2007
HAYDOCK FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2006
STATE SECURITY PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2005
STATE SECURITIES PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

LANEFOUR LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2003

Previous Addresses

STATION ROAD LENWADE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR9 5LY
Changed 10 Jun 2008

41-45 THE WARREN
EAST GOSCOTE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EAST GOSCOTE, LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 3XJ
Changed 3 Apr 2008

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 19 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leicestercircuits.co.uk
www.leicestercircuits.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 20 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 2 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 15 Jul 2005 10
30 Sep 2003 20 Aug 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years