LEICESTER COMMUNITY RADIO BROADCASTING C.I.C.



Last updated 18 June 2019
Legal registered address
MAXXWAVE HOUSE HILL LANE BUSINESS PARK MARKFIELD LEICESTERSHIRE ENGLAND LE67 9PY

Company number
10433796
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 October 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

60100 - Radio broadcasting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEICESTERSHIRE COMMUNITY TALK RADIO LIMITED25 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/1911 May 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/04/1825 April 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED LEICESTERSHIRE COMMUNITY TALK RADIO LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/04/18

View Document

25/04/1825 April 2018CONVERSION TO A CIC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company