LEIDOS INNOVATIONS UK GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 18 June 2019
Legal registered address
SKYPARK 1 8, ELLIOT PLACE GLASGOW SCOTLAND G3 8EP

Company number
SC348472
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2020

Next statement due by 26 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMOR GROUP LIMITED4 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/1826 September 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED RAYMOND LEE VELDMAN

View Document

13/09/1813 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DIRECTOR GRAHAM MOORE / 12/09/2018

View Document

13/09/1813 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/08/1815 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JERALD SHROPSHIRE HOWE, JR. / 08/08/2018

View Document

25/07/1825 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED JERALD STRAPSHIRE HOWE, JR.

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company