LEIGHFISHER LIMITED

Address

LEIGHFISHER LIMITED
1180 ESKDALE ROAD
WINNERSH
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5TU
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02591354
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Duff
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anne Grieves
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Lunsford
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Riccardo Mattei
20 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Norris
18 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Prosser
9 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Udovic
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Wilson
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JACOBS CONSULTANCY U.K. LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2011
JACOBS/H&G ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

JACOBS HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1BL
Changed 28 May 2010

KNOLLYS HOUSE
17 ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 6SR
Changed 18 Sep 2003

GROSVENOR HOUSE
125 HIGH STREET
CROYDON SURREY
CRO 9XP
Changed 28 Mar 1994

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 3 Jun 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
86 £3,475,197.68
Department of Health
2 £54,050.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leighfisher.org.uk
www.leighfisher.org
www.leighfisher.and
www.leighfisher.engineer
www.leighfisher.active
www.leighfisher.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 14 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 23 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 23 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 11 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 6 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years