LEIGHTON LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Core Bath Lane Newcastle Helix Newcastle Upon Tyne United Kingdom NE4 5TF

Company number
03286790
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE SCREENSAVER FACTORY LIMITED 28 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Michael Callaghan on 2021-10-31

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Change of details for Leighton Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-30

View Document

09/12/149 December 2014 Annual return made up to 3 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEIGHTON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company