LEINT REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

LEINT REALISATIONS LIMITED
6 CASTLEBRIDGE OFFICE VILLAGE
CASTLE MARINA ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 1TN
(160 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02519418
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1990
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£24,814.00 on 26 Jul 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
13 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2011
Filed on:
26 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leonard Levick
before 6 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

LENCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

PEMBROKE HOUSE
53 GEORGE STREET
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6QL
Changed 7 Feb 2012

PEMBROKE CHAMBERS
4 AVENUE ROAD
GRANTHAM
LINCS NG31 6TA
Changed 12 Mar 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Sep 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leintrealisations.co.uk
www.leintrealisations.com
www.leintrealisations.services
www.leintrealisations.org
www.leintrealisations.org.uk
www.leintrealisations.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 13 Oct 2011 8
28 Feb 2010 6 Oct 2010 8
28 Feb 2009 30 Jul 2009 5
29 Feb 2008 7 Aug 2008 6
28 Feb 2007 13 Nov 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years