LEISURE BOAT UK LTD

Address

LEISURE BOAT UK LTD
LEAM BOAT CENTRE
MILL RD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 1BE
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06755207
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £94,401 £110,156 £89,260
Debtors: £74,587 £117,948 £19,056
Creditors due within one year: £40,636 £100,924 £50,224
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £149,241 £140,009 £128,852
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £27,622 £27,622 £30,263
Total Assets less Liabilities: £133,613 £121,362 £110,555
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £133,613 £121,362 £110,555
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Bishop
21 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CANOE KAYAK TRADER &TRAINING LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 2 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years