LEISURE EFFICIENCY LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O FORESIGHT GROUP LLP THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE1 9SG

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2020
Current assets
£1.58m
Current creditors
£1.01m
Shareholders funds
£-205.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07543197
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BATH SOLAR LIMITED7 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/203 June 2020 PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2019 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
04/03/204 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2019 FROM C/O FORESIGHT GROUP LLP 23RD FLOOR, THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company