LEISURE INTERIORS 2000 LIMITED

Address

LEISURE INTERIORS 2000 LIMITED
UNIT 47F BROAD STREET
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5BT
Phone: 01295 252 551
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03395999
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £9,617 £33,271
Debtors: £64,610 £58,241 £50,208
Creditors due within one year: £54,183 £66,133 £94,640
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,544 -£4,792 -£6,961
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £135,831 £88,648 £96,058
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Fitzpatrick
30 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2000
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

RACERTOP LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

PENROSE HOUSE
67 HIGHTOWN ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX16 9BE
Changed 4 Aug 2005

UNIT 47F,BROAD STREET
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX16 5BT
Changed 27 Mar 2003

GRANT THORNTON HOUSE
46 WEST BAR STREET
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX16 9RZ
Changed 30 Aug 2000

BDO STOY HAYWARD
FOXHALL LODGE FOXHALL ROAD
GREGORY BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM NG7 6LH
Changed 17 May 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 15 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leisureinteriorstwenty00.co.uk
www.leisureinteriors2000.co.uk
www.leisureinteriorstwozerozerozero.co.uk
www.leisureinteriors2000.com
www.leisureinteriorstwozerozerozero.com
www.leisureinteriorstwenty00.com
www.leisureinteriorstwozerozerozero.industries

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 7 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years