LEISURE TECHNIQUE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Saltgrounds Road Brough East Yorkshire HU15 1EG

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£302.04k
Current assets
£2.32m
Fixed assets
£173.19k
Current creditors
£1.52m
Shareholders funds
£888.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02435452
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
24 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2021

Next statement due by 7 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAGSHINE LIMITED31 January 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-24 with no updates

View Document

19/04/2119 April 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM NEALE

View Document

11/11/2011 November 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL ANTHONY SEWELL

View Document

26/10/2026 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/09/2029 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TERENCE MAY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEISURE TECHNIQUE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company