LEMMELEG LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jan 2012

Address

LEMMELEG LIMITED
ROK CENTRE
GUARDIAN ROAD
EXETER BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
EX1 3PD
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03794829
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
17 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£217,500.00 on 25 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
31 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2010
Filed on:
25 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2009
TEMPLE TRUSTEES LIMITED (THE "SECURITY AGENT") AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE PENSION TRUSTEES
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

FBC 256 LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

3 WEST PARADE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 1LT
Changed 22 Aug 2005

6/10 GEORGE STREET
SNOW HILL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV2 4DN
Changed 19 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lemmeleg.co.uk
www.lemmeleg.com
www.lemmeleg.build
www.lemmeleg.construction
www.lemmeleg.net
www.lemmeleg.org.uk
www.lemmeleg.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 31 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 2 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 4 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 28 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 23 Aug 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years