LEMONSOLE LIMITED

Address

LEMONSOLE LIMITED
61 HARPSDEN ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1ED
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04875157
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £9,724 £1,692 £8,857
Debtors: £1,460 £18,240 £3,600
Creditors due within one year: £10,682 £18,247 £10,810
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £502 £1,685 £1,647
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Patton
19 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Tara Patton
9 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOCUS CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

23 RICHMOND ROAD
DOWNHAM MARKET
PE38 9TA
Changed 20 May 2013

88 DEVONSHIRE AVENUE
SOUTHSEA
HANTS
PO4 9EG
Changed 10 Aug 2011

52 DARTMOUTH ROAD
COPNOR
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO3 5DU
Changed 27 Jan 2006

52 DARTMOUTH ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO3 5PU
Changed 1 Jul 2004

3 CHURCHILL HOUSE
57 JUBILEE ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE PO7 7RF
Changed 19 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lemonsole.org
www.lemonsole.computer
www.lemonsole.org.uk
www.lemonsole.consulting
www.lemonsole.community
www.lemonsole.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 29 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 29 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 27 Dec 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years