LEMSCORP ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

LEMSCORP ASSOCIATES LIMITED
KEMP HOUSE
160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1V 2NX
(22,018 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06334219
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martina Lemeh
6 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kenneth Lemeh
6 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OVERDRAFT CLAIMS LTD
Changed 17 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

49 CAMPLIN STREET
LONDON
SE14 5QX
Changed 18 Mar 2016

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST.JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 18 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 28 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 21 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 23 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 17 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 17 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years