LENDING HANDS C.I.C.

Liquidation (when checked on 12 Aug 2016)

Address

LENDING HANDS C.I.C.
MOORE STEPHENS 6 RIDGE HOUSE RIDGEHOUSE DRIVE
FESTIVAL PARK
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 5TL
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 12 Aug 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 12 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06937457
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

20 May 2015

LENDING HANDS C.I.C (Company Number 06937457) Registered office: 470 Moseley Road, BIRMINGHAM, B12 9AN In the Birmingham District Registry No 6128 of 2015 Date of Filing Petition: 12 March 2015 Date of Winding-up Order: 7 May 2015 G O'HareThe Insolvency Service, Cannon House, 18 The Priory Queensway, BIRMINGHAM, B4 6FD, telephone: 0121 698 4000, email: BirminghamB.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk Capacity of office holder(s): Liquidator 7 May 2015

22 Apr 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Birmingham District RegistryNo 6128 of 2015 In the Matter of LENDING HANDS C.I.C. (Company Number 06937457) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company of Lending hands C.I.C., presented on 11 March 2015 by BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL of The Council House, Victoria Square, Birmingham, B1 1BB, claiming to be a Creditor of the Company, will be heard at Birmingham District Registry, The Priory Courts, 33 Bull Street, Birmingham B4 6DS, on 7 May 2015 at 10.00 am (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 6 May 2015. The petitioner’s solicitor is Birmingham City Council, Legal Services, PO Box 15992, Birmingham, B2 2UQ. Tel: 0121 464 3246. (Reference: LS/CVL/DA?134861.) 14 April 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shazad Khan
6 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LENDING HANDS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

470 MOSELEY ROAD
MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
B12 9AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Sep 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
10 MOORLAND ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B16 9JP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lendinghandscic.co.uk
www.lhcic.co.uk
www.lendinghandscic.com
www.lhcic.com
www.lhcic.social
www.lhcic.active
www.lhcic.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 12 Aug 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Apr 2012 13
31 Mar 2010 18 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years