LENDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

LENDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
NEWCASTLE HOUSE ALBANY COURT
NEWCASTLE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE4 7YB
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01993755
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£41,000.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Buck
28 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Adam Castleton
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sapna Fitzgerald
27 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Round
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LSL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2006
BROOMCO (3455) LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2006
LENDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2004
GENERAL ACCIDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

ST HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ
Changed 7 Feb 2005

VICTORIA HOUSE
HAMPSHIRE COURT
NEWCASTLE BUSIENSS PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE4 7YJ
Changed 18 Jul 2002

ONE LLOYDS AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3DH
Changed 19 Dec 2000

BECKET HOUSE
87 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AY
Changed 22 Jan 1998

INVERESK HOUSE
1 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2R OHF
Changed 22 Jul 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 19 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years