LENGVARI CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 05245628



Last updated 8 August 2019
Registered office address
VENNACOTT FARM BLACKDOWN BEAMINSTER DORSET DT8 3LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
29 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2018

Next statement due by 13 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLD REVUE LIMITED22 December 2004
LENGVARI CONSULTING LIMITED17 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
03/10/183 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£46.76k
Current assets
£49.07k
Fixed assets
£666
Current creditors
£6.51k
Shareholders funds
£43.22k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company