LEO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01748944



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
33 WESTOVER ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET ENGLAND BH1 2BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2019

Next statement due by 28 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEO (BOURNEMOUTH) DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED3 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/07/1818 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/03/189 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/03/2018 FROM 17 BRANKSOME BUSINESS PARK BOURNE VALLEY ROAD POOLE DORSET BH12 1DWView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£202.39k
Fixed assets
£437
Current creditors
£267.40k
Shareholders funds
£-139.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company