LEO DISPLAY & EXHIBITIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
340 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER M3 4LY

Company number
03150511
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2013

Next statement due by 21 February 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERVICESCHEME LIMITED19 March 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1323 July 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

10/07/1310 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2013 FROM
STRETFORD MOTORWAY ESTATE
UNIT 38
MANCHESTER
M32 0ZH

View Document

09/07/139 July 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

09/07/139 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

09/07/139 July 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company