LEO SAWRIJ LIMITED



Legal registered address
Swalesmoor Rd Boothtown Halifax HX3 6UF

Company number
01304686
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2021

Next statement due by 1 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWALES MOOR MINK FARM LIMITED3 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Part of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 013046860031

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-17 with no updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Registration of charge 013046860045, created on 2021-09-29

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Registration of charge 013046860044, created on 2021-09-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company