LEODIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 12 Mooreacre Marston Trading Estate Frome Somerset BA11 4RL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2013
Cash in bank
£18
Current assets
£150.51k
Fixed assets
£53.90k
Current creditors
£115.07k
Shareholders funds
£-52.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01281003
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 October 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2020

Next statement due by 20 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMSCAN PLC14 August 2007
INSPECTRON HOLDINGS PLC18 August 2009
INSPECTRON HOLDINGS LIMITED7 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

16/08/2016 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/07/2018 July 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PAUL HARVEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEODIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company