LEODIS WEALTH NOMINEES LIMITED

Address

LEODIS WEALTH NOMINEES LIMITED
LEODIS HOUSE 11 PAVILION BUSINESS PARK
ROYDS HALL ROAD
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS12 6AJ
(251 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 280 2121
Fax: 0113 280 2016
Web:
Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01561058
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1981 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Cocking
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Eaton
23 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Kevin Emsley
5 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Robin Ghosh
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Henderson
25 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Dominic Key
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Mann
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
James Marshall
15 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Duncan Milwain
10 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Smith
10 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUPTON FAWCETT NOMINEES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

FIFTH FLOOR YORKSHIRE HOUSE
EAST PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5BD
Changed 10 Apr 2018

PAUL SMITH LUPTON FAWCETT
NOMINEES LIMITED YORKSHIRE HOUSE
EAST PARADE LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5BD
Changed 2 Jul 2012

YORKSHIRE HOUSE
EAST PARADE
LEEDS
LS1 5BD
Changed 1 Mar 2007

WESTMINSTER HOUSE
29 BOND STREET
LEEDS LS1 5BG
WEST YORKSHIRE
Changed 21 Jun 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 7 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years