LEONARD CHESHIRE TRADING LIMITED

Address

LEONARD CHESHIRE TRADING LIMITED
66 SOUTH LAMBETH ROAD
LONDON
SW8 1RL
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03244651
VAT Number:
GB899 3223 75
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Alexander
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Brooman
21 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alan Cruickshank
12 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Heslop
21 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ilyas Khan
3 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Middlemas
30 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Catriona Rayner
8 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Wareham
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE LEONARD CHESHIRE FOUNDATION TRADING ACTIVITIES LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/06/2008 FROM
30 MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 4QD
Changed 16 Jun 2008

26-29 MAUNSEL STREET
LONDON
SW1P 2QN
Changed 10 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 1 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 4 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years