LEONARD JAMES & CO LTD

Address

LEONARD JAMES & CO LTD
SUITE 2 5 ARLINGTON COURT
WHITTLE WAY
STEVENAGE
SG1 2FS
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06823911
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£80.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £36,379 £40,016 £45,947
Debtors: £59,856 £48,543 £44,916
Creditors due within one year: £86,496 £77,105 £78,426
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,739 £11,454 £12,437
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,419 £15,832 £15,397
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Lund
19 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEONARD JAMES & CO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

SUITE 3 14TH FLOOR SOUTHGATE HOUSE
ST GEORGE'S WAY
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 1HG
Changed 10 Nov 2014

C/O SUITE 3 14TH FLOOR
ST GEORGE'S WAY
SOUTHGATE HOUSE SOUTHGATE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 1HG
Changed 17 Aug 2010

5 ST. JOHN'S LANE
LONDON
EC1M 4BH
Changed 30 Jul 2010

BANKLANDS FARMHOUSE CLENCHWARTON
KINGS LYNN
PE34 4DB
Changed 12 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 11 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years