LESJOFORS SPRINGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

LESJOFORS SPRINGS (UK) LIMITED
LOWFIELDS WAY
LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9DA
Phone: 07894 414 310
Phone: 0118 934 0024
Phone: 07725 782 938
Phone: 07515 576 163
Phone: 020 8663 1800
Phone: 01422 377 335
Fax: 01422 373 336
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02483860
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Glynn
19 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Kjell-arne Lindback
19 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Kurt Moller
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LESJOFORS FJADRAR AB
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 1992

Previous Company Names

LESJOFORS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2001
EURO SUSPENSIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT B6 WARHURST ROAD
LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
LOWFIELD WAY ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 9DF
Changed 30 Mar 2006

RICHARD HOUSE
WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR1 3HP
Changed 11 Feb 2002

CLASSIC HOUSE
174/180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 3 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lesjoforssprings.co.uk
www.lesjoforssprings.com
www.lesjoforssprin.gs
www.lesjofors-springs.org
www.lesjoforssprings.parts
www.lesjofors-sprin.gs
www.lesjoforssprings.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years