LESS COMMON METALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Hooton Park North Road Ellesmere Port England CH65 1BL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.37m
Current assets
£7.62m
Current creditors
£1.83m
Shareholders funds
£7.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02690088
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2022

Next statement due by 10 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISSUEDART LIMITED8 April 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

13/05/2213 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Christopher William Hall as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

09/03/219 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company