LESTA PACKAGING PLC



Legal registered address
21 Nedham Street Leicester Leicestershire LE2 0HD

Latest financial results as of 29 February 2020
Cash in bank
£654.86k
Current assets
£7.89m
Fixed assets
£3.37m
Current creditors
£5.19m
Shareholders funds
£5.59m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01395330
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2024

Next statement due by 18 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LESTA PACKAGING LIMITED9 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/2422 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-04 with no updates

View Document

07/09/237 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-02-28

View Document

24/05/2324 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-04 with updates

View Document

05/01/235 January 2023 Change of details for Mr Osman Farouk Alimahomed as a person with significant control on 2021-09-10

View Document

05/01/235 January 2023 Change of details for Mr Mahomed Farouk Alimahomed as a person with significant control on 2021-09-10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company